Your cart has 0 item(s), Totalling £0.00
-
Home > Test Equipment
Teleste DVO802 Ver.A Forward Receiver Optical Module,TV Receiving Equipment
Click the image to expand
Teleste DVO802 Ver.A Forward Receiver Optical Module,TV Receiving Equipment Teleste DVO802 Ver.A Forward Receiver Optical Module,TV Receiving Equipment

Teleste DVO802 Ver.A Forward Receiver Optical Module,TV Receiving Equipment

Brand: Teleste
MPN:DVO802
Product Condition: New
Quantity:
Excluding VAT: £76.00
Including VAT:£91.20



Teleste DVO902 Ver.B.1.2 Forward Transmitter Optical Module

DVO902/5

In good condition

Included:

  • 1 x Teleste DVO802 Ver.A Forward Receiver Optical Module

DOP02, FC/APC
Ver.A 6.3V/120mA; 12,5V/10mA; 24V/600mA
47....862MHz, 1310...1550nm

The optical equipment of DVO series is a component of the head-end on the basis of the DVX Teleste platform and is intended for the use in the HFC networks. There is a wide range of solutions to any problems in the fibre-optic networks that use the analogue signal CATV networking.

The optical DVO equipment is implemented as the modules of 6U height mounted in the same DVX001 or DVX002 mounting racks, as the other equipment of the DVX TELESTE head-end, and can operate both directly as part of the station, and independently with the other signal sources.

DVO802
CATV Fibre Receiver
Forward path receiver for DVO fibre optic CATV link.

Optical receivers of DVO series
DVX001 or DVX002 are also mounted on the uniform chassis as well as the rest equipment. The optical DVO801 receiver of forward channel that works at the wavelength of 1310 nm and 1550 nm, suits perfectly for the nodes of optical relaying in a fairly large networks.
The backward channel DVO201 DVO202 (dual) optical receivers provide the reception at 1310 nm and 1550 nm in the range of -20 to 0 dBm input signal levels.




 
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT
Delivery is with UPS

Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 208882 1111 from outside the UK

PE 96172 I/B 96176,.3/3/2014

To request a price please fill out the form below...

Close